Jul 14, 2013

d.i.a. outfit and Saturday as usual^^°

Hello everybody
.... sorry for this booooring title~ haha but right now I'm out of ideas of post titles -.- I always call them "Sunday/Saturday/weekend..."...it's always the same -.-°

But IT IS always the same~ haha
I met Kiki and we went into town^^°
Hopefully my posts get more interesting when my exams are over! I still have to do 3! Wednesday is my last exam!

Anyway... this was my outfit^^


to call it "d.i.a. outfit" is a little bit exaggerated^^°...
top - d.i.a.
belt - d.i.a.
dress - H&M
shoes - ??? I bought them at "ABAB" in Ueno(Tokyo)

 I tryed a new hairstyle ^^
Well actually I didn't try it... I just started to do something with my hair... and teased sprayed and arranged.... and finally this came out of it ^^°... But I like it <3

heavy eye make up this time^^
I met with Kiki and she had the idea to have a Tapioka Milktea ^o^ Actually she didn't want any but she knows that I loooove Tapioka Milktea~ thank yoooouuuuuu <3
Great idea^^
I missed the taste so much!!!
In case of Bubble Tea I only like Tapioka Milktea. And the popularity of Bubbletea in general is on the decline, don't you think so?

Anyway... I've always been fan of Tapioka Milktea since I have tryed it in Shibuya ^^°
Kiki ~ did you notice her new hairstyle? Way shorter and a lot more layers^^ (appart from the extensions~haha)
We went to the Kurfürstendamm and went a little "window shopping" which means we didn't buy anything!


I like Kikis relaxed outfit~
At Claire's I actually wanted to buy hair chalk.... but they didn't have any... sold out... so I bought this coloured hairspray instead. Pastel pink. I havn't tryed it until now...
But it's easy to wash out and perfect for a colour highlight for one day~ I hope^^


We bought some things for Kikis Japanese friends and just strolled around^^


I couldn't resist buying slush ice ... although I already had the milktea before ^^°....
Afterwards we wanted to eat something! Japanese of course ^o^ So we went to "Makoto"
It was the first time sitting outside <3 Such nice weather <3

Kanpaiii Kiki^^ ~with Asahi BEER
I tryed Calpis+Soda for the very first time~ OMG it's sooo good *o*
Usual food photos~ haha

my Miso Katsu Don^^
Kikis Omusoba^^
bye bye~ chu <3


7 comments:

Kirschu said...

love what you did with your hair <3 and your make-up!
how do you manage to always look so perfect pretty and beautifull *o*

Lau said...

@Kirschu
du bist so süüüüüß <3
perfect~hahaha ...na ja.... ich geb mein bests XP
danköööööö <3

Miya Skellington said...

Deine Haare sahen wirklich toll aus. Der Style steht dir total gut. ^^

Victoria said...

Ja, habe gerade mal wieder auf DB geschaut, die Züge nach Berlin fahren wieder regelmäßig! * 0 * Vllt komme ich nächstes WE nach Berlin :D

Danke dir auch alles Gute für deine Prüfungen! ><

Dein Make-up sieht wie immer total toll aus & D.I.A Sachen stehen dir auch total <3
&& deine Haare sind so perfekt ey~ Ich bin so neidisch <33 Meinst du du könntest mir auch mal so ne Frise machen? Q///Q"

Lau said...

@Miya Skellington
danke schööön^^

Lau said...

@Victoria
also nächstes WE bringt es nicht viel! Da fahren wir ja nach Cottbus!!! Und Sonntag ist Familienfeier bei mir....
Kannst natürlich auch mit nach Cottbus kommen^o^ war ja auch so geplant gewesen^^

danke danke^^ kann ich gebrauchen XD

vielen Dank für die Komplimente >///<
na ja... ich weiß ja selber niht genau, was ich mit den haaren angestellt habe XD hochgesteckt und irgendwie toupiert und gelegt XD ohne Ziel XD
klar, wenn mal Zeit ist, kann ich's versuchen XD
bye

mistymysterious said...

Die Frisur steht dir! <3
Sieht wirklich klasse aus!
Aber natürlich nicht nur die Haare... :D

Ich hab bisher noch nie den Tapioka Milktea probiert - das höchste der Gefühle war für mich immer Joghurt (wo BoboQ damit angefangen hat, frischen Joghurt zu verwenden - yummy).
Aber ich hatte neulich auch den gleichen Gedanken... Bubbletea war erst total unbekannt, hatte dann einen Superhype und jetzt will ihn irgendwie keiner mehr trinken!? (Wobei ich auch anmerken muss, dass ich z.B. am liebsten zu BoboQ gehe, weil ich die anderen einfach nicht vertrage... >_>)